skip navigation

Girls Soccer All-Stars

All-Star Athlete Instructions

All-Star Athlete Instructions:

  1. Athletes must register online for the Event via this page's Red vs. Green All-Star Registration Link.  Cost is $200.00.  Your high school program should pay for you.  You must register with a credit card or have the Coach contact Buster Mabrey and ask for a quote and registration code.
  2. Athletes will be provided a uniform top.  Athletes should bring black bottoms to participate in the games.
  3. Athletes do not have to pay for the hotel or food at the event.  They will be responsible for their own transportation.  Rides can be found.  Athletes cannot ride with coaches.

2022 Red All-Star Girls Soccer Team

Girls Soccer Red All-Star Team            
Number Position First Name Last Name School Coach FName Coach Lname
Red Defender Kyleigh Garcia Las Cruces
Pablo 
Rodriguez
Red Defender MacKenzie Echave Los Alamos Ann Cernicek
Red Defender Aisleen Whitzel Carlsbad Misty Long
Red Defender Jacqueline Lehrman Albuquerque Academy Andrew Wiese
Red Forward/Stryker Marisa Harrington Organ Mountain Concepcion Limon
Red Forward/Stryker Jasmine Gonzalez Santa Fe  Justin Najaka
Red Forward/Stryker Brook Volza Cibola William Weihe
Red Forward/Stryker Natasha Montoya St Pius X Abby  Tarin
Red Goalie Gianna Maldonado St. Pius X Abby  Tarin
Red Goalie Molly Wissman Santa Fe Justin Najaka
Red Midfielder Ava Carpentier Cibola William Weihe
Red Midfielder Joselyn Fierro Organ Mountain Concepcion Limon
Red Midfielder Ashlyn Salas Hope Christian Amy Dee Fankam
Red Midfielder Gracie Sandoval St. Michaels    
Red At Large Mariana  Perez Goddard Ricardo  Valenzuela
Red At Large Maleah Quinones Cleveland Gregory Rusk
Head Coach: Connie Limon, Organ Mountain          

2022 Green All-Star Girls Soccer Team

Girls Soccer Green All-Star Team            
Number Position First Name Last Name School Coach FName Coach Lname
Green Defender Chloe Killgore West Mesa Makenna Johnson 
Green Defender Ava Lowe Cleveland Gregory Rusk
Green Defender Kylie Haws Kirtland Central Kiera  Smith 
Green Defender Kiran Hill Sandia Prep Matt  Westerlund
Green Forward/Stryker Itzel Parga Ruidoso Sergio Castro 
Green Forward/Stryker Tara McDonald Los Alamos Ann Cernicek
Green Forward/Stryker Jesse Garcia Kirtland Central Kiera  Smith 
Green Forward/Stryker Anna Babinski Albuquerque Academy Andrew Wiese
Green Goalie Jessi Curry Farmington Bryce Frost
Green Goalie Campell Pacheco Hope Christian Amy Dee Fankam
Green Midfielder Olivia Haddock La Cueva Amber Ashcraft
Green Midfielder Jordan Candelaria Sandia Jay Sheraden
Green Midfielder Abila Tapia Albuquerque  Paul  Grant 
Green Midfielder Taniel Espinosa Miyamura Xavier Chavez
Green At Large Maddie Hashagen Sandia Prep Matt  Westerlund
Green At Large Ava Forrester Eldorado Aaron  Forrester
  Head Coach: Matt Westerlund, Sandia Prep        

2021 Girls All-Star Soccer Teams

Girls Soccer Green All-Star Team          
Number Position First Name Last Name School Coach FName
2 Forward/Stryker Ashley Sexton Aztec Leroy Nelson
3 Defender Shelby Moore Rio Rancho Uwe Balzis
4 Forward/Stryker Alexa Dugan Carlsbad Misty Long
5 At Large Mylee Weitz Artesia Tim Trentham
6 Defender Katie Osburn Los Alamos Ann Cernicek
7 Midfielder Faith Hodge Valley Dana Deschiney
9 Midfielder Nicholette Hawkins Valencia Kimberly Chavez-Burkhard
10 Defender Molly Apodaca Moriarty Valarie Luker
12 Forward/Stryker Kearsty Nielson Artesia Tim Trentham
13 Midfielder Janae Shaklee Alamogordo Rudy Barbosa
14 At Large Emily Parra Mayfield Santiago Meza
15 Defender Kennedy Herrera Centennial Alex Reyez
16 Goalie Jaiden Williams Bloomfield Jamey Jones
17 Forward/Stryker Jadyn Duran Centennial Alex Reyes
18 At Large Araceli Huaracha Aztec Leroy Nelson
Head Coach: Alex Reyes, Centennial        
Assistant Coach:  Catarina Acosta, Christopher "Red" Northey, Isaac Gomez, & Ale Solis        
           
           
Girls Soccer Red All-Star Team          
Number Position First Name Last Name School Coach FName
1 At Large Emily Aguilar Cibola Heath Weilie
3 Midfielder Zoe Roy Portales Bonnie Britton
5 Defender Jaidan Salazar Hobbs Alex Lopez
6 Goalie Rilee Tafoya Cibola Heath Weilie
7 Midfielder Florent Garcia La Cueva Amber Ashcraft
8 Forward/Stryker Mercedes Morris Cibola Heath Weilie
9 Forward/Stryker Sierra Larson East Mountain John Sabrowski
10 Midfielder Danielle Rodriquez Hobbs Alex Lopez
12 At Large Kyera Chavez St. Pius David Sullivan, Jr.
13 Forward/Stryker Lauren Salas St. Pius David Sullivan, Jr.
14 Defender Kayla Salas East Mountain John Sabrowski
16 Goalie Guadalupe Barbosa Alamogordo Rudy Barbosa
17 Defender Heather Gibbs Hope Christian Amy Fankam
18 Defender Jazzy  Gibson La Cueva Amber Ashcraft
  Midfielder Raila Jaffer Bosque Jacob Cortez
Head Coach: Amber Ashcraft, La Cueva        
Assistant Coach:  Heath Weilie, Cibola        

HOME

INSIDE NMHSCA

MEMBERSHIP