skip navigation

NMHSCA All-Star Basketball Teams

NMHSCA All-Star Basketball

Scroll Down to View the 2022 NMHSCA All-Star Teams

Tickets: $10.00 for school age kids and adults.  No Pre-Sale.  Buy tickets on site.  Cash Only

Basketball All-Star Games
Date: Saturday, March 19, 2022
4A/5A Girls & Boys @ Santa Fe High School

  • Girls" Game @ 3:00 pm & Boys @ 5:00 pm
  • 4A/5A Boys & Girls' Athletes report on Friday March 18 @ 1:30 pm in the Santa Fe High School Gym.  Full Schedules are Below.

1A-3A Girls & Boys @ Melrose High School

  • Girls' Game @ 1:00 pm & Boys @ 3:00 pm
  • 1A-3A Boys & Girls' Athletes report on Friday March 18 @ 1:30 pm in the Melrose Media Center inside the high school. There will be a sign explaining where to go on the east side of the school.  Full Schedules are Below.

Teams are Below.  Athletes will have food, hotel rooms, and uniforms taken care of.  Once they arrive at the gym, we will take care of them.  Emails will also be sent out this week.  The #1 item for athletes is to arrive on time on Friday, March 18th @ 1:30 pm in the appropriate city and location.

All-Star Athlete Registration Process

  1. The NMHSCA expects all schools, coaches, and or programs to pay the $200.00 registration fee.  Parents and athletes, please reach out to your coach.  They should pay.
  2. Click on the all-star registration link and complete the process of registration. Cost is $200.00.  
  3. Payment can be made with a credit card of School Purchase Order.  If the school plans to pay with a PO, please reach out to Buster Mabrey at tmabrey@nmhsca.com and he will get you a code to register without having to pay.

 

The Registration "NMHSCA All-Star Basketball Teams" is not currently available.

4A/5A Boys Red vs. Green All-Star Teams

Team # Athlete School  Coach
Green   Javier Mendoza Atrisco Heritage Steve Heredia
Green   Jeven Beltran Centennial Jonathan Martinez
Green   Jeremiah Ortiz Cibola Ray Rodriguez
Green   Marin Rodriguez Espanola Gabe Martinez
Green   Jose Murrillo Highland Justin Woody
Green   Aaron Mora Hobbs Shelby Reeves
Green   Kaden Miller Hope Christian Jim Murphy
Green   Gabe Trujillo La Cueva Brian Joyce
Green   William Benjamin Las Cruces William Benjamin
Green   Keagan Caton Rio Rancho Wally Salata
Green   Sean Johnson Sandia Danny Brown
Green   Zach Ping Silver Jason Ping

Head Coach: Wally Salata, Rio Rancho
Asst Coach: Walter Salata & TBA

Team # Athlete School  Coach
Red   Colby Wade Atrisco Heritage Steve Heredia
Red   Daniel Corrales Belen Donald Marquez
Red   Khohanon Atazhoon Gallup Josh Dunlap
Red   Jalen Goar Hobbs Shelby Reeves
Red   Isaiah Carr Las Cruces William Benjamin
Red   PJ Lovato Santa Fe Zach Cole
Red   JaKwon Hill Volcano Vista Greg Brown
Red    Cayden Yazzie Farmington Larry Don Chitty
Red    Jesus Ramos Hobbs Shelby Reeves
Red    Tayten Hillard Lovington Casey Pack
Red    Anthony Padilla Taos Hernado Chavez
Red    Kaden Valdez Volcano Vista Greg Brown

Head Coach: Zack Cole, Santa Fe
Asst Coach: Francisco Rivera & Greg Sandoval

1A-3A Boys Red vs. Green All-Stars

Team # Athlete School  Coach
Green   Rylan Creighton Elida Jared Fraze
Green   Santiago Rivas Escalante Isaac Royston
Green   Kody Larson Estancia Daniel Pierce
Green   Mato Chapman Rehoboth  Kevin Zwiers
Green   Matt Gonzales Robertson James Branch
Green   Lane Clavel Roy Blair Clavel
Green   Mac Manzanares Sandia Prep Marcos Rivera
Green   Wade Burton Springer Johnny Chavez
Green   Devin Flores St. Michael's  David Rodriguez
Green   Cade Collins Texico Craig Cook
Green   Andrew Henderson-Clark Tucumcari John Span
Green   Travis Henderson Tularosa Sergio Castanon

Head Coach: Manuel Romero, Mora
Asst Coach: Ivan Abeyta & Anthony Vigil

Team # Athlete School  Coach
Red    Anthony Sanchez Bosque Clifton Davidson
Red    Roberto De La Cruz Hagerman Andrew Rodriguez
Red    Joren Mirabal Magdalena Jory Mirabal
Red    Logan Devaney Melrose Kevin Lackey
Red    Duncan Balatche Mescalero Elmer Chavez
Red    James Benjamin Mesilla Valley Doug Coyle
Red    Dontrelle Denetso Navajo Prep Matt Melvin
Red    Isaiah Sandoval Pecos Arthur Gonzales
Red    Talon West Rehoboth  Kevin Zwiers
Red    Finn Coles Santa Fe Prep Joseph Vigil
Red    Duda Jackson Socorro J.J. Griego
Red    Colton Gililland Tularosa Sergio Castanon

Head Coach: Jory Mirabal, Magdalena
Asst Coach: Clay Clark, Sara Sue Olney, & Fran Ganadanegro

The Registration "NMHSCA All-Star Basketball Teams" is not currently available.

4A/5A Girls Red vs. Green All-Star Teams

Team # Athlete School  Coach
Green   Juliana Aragon Bernalillo Raymond Aragon
Green   Annalise Leos Capital Darren Casados
Green   Morgan Boatwright Carlsbad Matt Enloe
Green   Michaela McCurtain Gallup Todd McBroom
Green   Alexis Sandoval Goddard Chris Roybal
Green   Rylie Ottmann La Cueva Marisa Cogan
Green   Teona Savic La Cueva Marisa Cogan
Green   Lanae Billy Piedra Vista Joe Reed
Green   Kylyie Paden Portales Wade Fraze
Green   Teagan Faust Portales Wade Fraze
Green   Laisha Diaz Santa Fe Nate Morris
Green   Natalia Chavez Volcano Vista Lisa Villareal

Head Coach: Troy Schmidt, Ruidoso
Asst Coach: Phil Jones & Royce Brown

Team # Athlete School  Coach
Red    Bridgett Ignacio Cleveland Susan Kubala
Red    Kiiyani Anitielu Farmington Larenson Henderson
Red    Audrey Henderson Farmington Larenson Henderson
Red    Hailey Long Gallup Todd McBroom
Red    Deniece Ryan Highland Lonnie Neal
Red    Aisha Romone Kirtland Central Devon Manning
Red    Margarita Salas Mayfield George Maya
Red    Payton Edwards Moriarty Erin Edwards
Red    Harmanie Dominguez Oregon Mountain Evelyn Reyes
Red    Taris Rippee Portales Wade Fraze
Red    Mariah Maes Sandia Lee Ketting
Red    Jaelyn Bates Volcano Vista Lisa Villareal

Head Coach: Lonnie Neal, Highland
Assist Coaches: TBA

1A-3A Girls Red vs. Green All-Stars

Team # Athlete School  Coach
Green   Nayeli Cobos Dexter Arthur Cobos
Green   Denise Rangel Eunice Gary Frazier
Green   Makenzie Williams Hatch Ben Trujillo
Green   Kyra Conway Logan Glynna Strand
Green   Audriana Apodaca Maxwell Jimmy Apadoca
Green   Johanna Roybal Melrose Caleb King
Green   Maricela MacAuley Penasco Mandy Montoya
Green   Kari Kallestewa Rehoboth  Adrian Pete
Green   Jayden Jenkins Robertson Jose Medina
Green   Cameron Conner Santa Fe Indian  Patricia Chavez
Green   Taryn Aguilar Santa Fe Indian  Patricia Chavez
Green   Summer Storey Santa Rosa Abby Gudgell

Head Coach: Jimmy Apodaca, Maxwell
Asst Coach: Caleb King & Celina Apodaca

Team # Athlete School  Coach
Red    Naomi Kimble Animas Wanda Ofutt
Red    Erin Etsitty Crownpoint Khadijha Jackson
Red    Kalese Torrez Escalante Stanford Salazar
Red    Megan Oberg Fort Sumner Ben Segura
Red    Hannah Lilley Gateway Christian Holly Tipton
Red    Kenzie Silva Magdalena Sara Olney
Red    Savannah Ortiz Pecos Bryan Gonzales
Red    Jordan Torres Santa Fe Indian Patricia Chavez
Red    Taelene Fowler Socorro Juan Alvarado
Red    Kayla Garcia Thoreau Rachel Becenti
Red    Erynn Montehermoso To'hajiilee Thomas Sullivan, Jr.
Red    Haylee Hill Tularosa Emery Coleman

Head Coach: Adrian Pete, Rehoboth
Asst Coach: Tanishi Bitsoi, Mandy Montoya, & Ben Trujillo

The Registration "NMHSCA All-Star Basketball Teams" is not currently available.

2022 All-Star Schedules

1A-3A All-Star Basketball Official Schedule
Friday, March 18th, 2022

Saturday, March 19, 2022

  • 8:00 am: Breakfast at the Hotels
  • 9:00 am: Check-out & Transport athletes to Melrose HS
  • 9:30 am: All-Star Practices @ Melrose HS
  • 11:30 am: Lunch at Melrose HS
  • 1:00 pm: Girls 1A-3A Red vs. Green All-Star Game
  • 3:00 pm: Boys 1A-3A Red vs. Green All-Star Game

2022 All-Star Schedules

4A/5A All-Star Basketball Official Schedule
Friday, March 18th, 2022

Saturday, March 19, 2022

  • 8:00 am: Breakfast at the Hotel
  • 9:30 am: All-Star Practices at Santa Fe HS
  • 9:30 am: All-Star Practices @ Santa Fe HS
  • 11:30 am: Lunch at Santa Fe HS
  • Athletes are own their own
  • 3:00 pm: Girls 4A/5A Red vs. Green All-Star Game
  • 5:00 pm: Boys 4A/5A Red vs. Green All-Star Game

HOME

INSIDE NMHSCA

MEMBERSHIP